Dates:

03. and 04.09.2021 – PERMEANCE – premiere
Garden of Studio Alta, Prague, Czech republic


28.08.2021 – PERMEANCE – work in progress
Bazaar festival, Prague, Czech republic


12.-14.07.2021 – EXPLOSION – outdoor edition
Zero point festival, Prague, Czech republic


25.06.2021 – PERMEANCE – work in progress
REZI.DANCE, Komářice, Czech republic


10. and 11.05.2021 – DEVOURER
7pm BAU3, Basel, Switzerland


10. and 11.05.2021 – Dialogue between body & objects
4pm-6pm in BAU3, Basel, Switzerland


07. and 08.04.2021 – DEVOURER – work in progress
7pm Rozbark teatr, Bytom, Poland


24.03.2021 – Dialogue between body & objects
6pm-7.30pm Rozbark teatr, Bytom, Poland


17.03.2021 – Dialogue between body & objects
7pm-8.30pm Rozbark teatr, Bytom, Poland


Show dates 2020

20.-21.11.2020 – EXPLOSION – premiere
7pm Uferstudio 14, Berlin, Germany


3.10.2020 – Saudade – special edition
Festival of Naked Forms, Prague, Czech republic


7.-19.9.2020 – On greed
Graduation choreography for students of DIE ETAGE, Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany


15.-17.7.2020 – On Body Being / Zero Symposium
REZI-DANCE v lese, Komařice, czech republic


23.5.2020 – Saudade
5pm Show & Tell, Performing arts festival, Berlin, Germany


17.4.-17.5.2020 – EXPLOSION
online A.PART festival , Berlin, Germany


20.-21.3.2020 – Salvo by herslef.
Opine Dance Film Festival, Philadelphia, PA, USA


14.3.2020 – Salvo by herslef.
Frame rush, festival, London, United Kingdom


26.2.2020 – Saudade
8pm, Festival Malá inventura, Prague, Czech republic


24.-26.1.2020 – Salvo by herslef. – premiere
Athens Video Dance Project, festival, Athens, Greece


Show dates 2019

23.11.2019 – Wie Wasser war
7pm, Festival Nová generace, Prague, Czech republic


16.11.2019 – Saudade
8pm, Noc divadiel, Brno, Czech republic


9.11.2019 – Saudade
8pm, Diskurs 34 Festival, Gießen, Germany


21.10.2019 – Wie Wasser war
8.30pm, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin, Germany


20.10.2019 – Wie Wasser war – premiere
8.30pm, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin, Germany


20.10.2019 – Salvo by herself.
online, First-Time Filmmaker Sessions


29.9.2019 – n o m a d
9pm, Teatro India, ContaminAzioni festival, Roma, Italy


30.6.2019 – Wie Wasser war
2.00pm, LAND(SCHAFT)KUNST festival, Neuwerder, Germany


18.5.2019 – Amphibian prayer
5.00pm and 8pm, BAT theatre, Berlin
in collaboration with Tomas Montes


24.3.2019 – Wobbly
7.00pm, HfS stage, Berlin


22.3.2019 – Saudade
8.00pm, Alta theatre, Praha


Show dates 2018

24.11.2018 – n o m a d
7.30pm, Theatre Disk, Praha


1.11.2018 – Green
7.30pm, Alta theatre, Praha
in collaboration with Anna Benháková


27.9.2018 – sakra1 – work in progress
7.30pm, Alta theatre, Praha


31.8.2018 – sakra1 – work in progress
7.30pm, Alta theatre, Praha


30.8.2018 – sakra1 – work in progress
3pm, Veletržní palác, National gallery, Praha


6.5.2018 – n o m a d
8pm at Ponec, Praha


6.4.2018 – n o m a d
7:30pm at Stanica Záriečie, Žilina (SK)


20.3.2018 – Undercover
7pm at Galerie, HAMU, Praha

in collaboration with Petr Hora and Matouš Hejl


16.2.2018 – n o m a d –  work in progress
7:30pm at Zámek Žďár, Žďár nad Sázavou (CZ)


Show dates 2017

18.12.2017 – 4 rohy 1 kat

6pm at Gotická věž HAMU, Praha

improvisation with Miroslav Tóth


17.12.2017 – Syč pitch

9pm at Skautský institut, Praha

improvisation with Miroslav Tóth and Michal Kindernay


28.11.2017 – Záklop – výtvarná a hudební intervence

7:30pm Dominikánska 8, Prague


5.11.2017 – DvaJa
7:30pm at divadlo DISK, Praha


6.9.2017 – NeBuď VajCo
7:30pm at divadlo DISK, Praha


25.6.2017 – Verelomela
9pm at Kermesse-Artistique, Bussigny (CH)


9.3.2017 – Verelomela
7pm at Manufacture, Lausanne (CH)


8.3.2017 – Verelomela
7pm at Manufacture, Lausanne (CH)


Show dates 2016

12.11.2016 – Už
7:30pm at Buranteatr, Brno


6.11.2016 – NeBuď VajCo
7:30pm at divadlo DISK, Praha


18.9.2016 – Už
7:30pm at Buranteatr, Brno


17.9.2016 – Už – premiere
7:30pm at Buranteatr, Brno


3.9.2016 – NeBuď VajCo
8pm at festival Roztoč, Roztoky u Prahy


2.6.2016 – NeBuď VajCo
6:30pm Proces festival, DAMU, R202, Prague


25.5.2016 – Mozart, theme and variations
11am at HAMU, Prague


21.5.2016 – RYCHLEJI, VÝŠE, MOCNĚJI / DŘÍV, NEŽ JI HODÍ PSŮM
8pm at Kralovka, Prague


9.5.2016 – Mozart, theme and variations
11am at HAMU, Prague


5.5.2016 – DvaJA
festival Zlomvaz, DAMU, K222, Prague


14.4.2016 – tasks
7pm at Plato gallery, Ostrava
cooperation with Jasmine Schaitl (AT) a William Costa (USA)


18.3.2016 – DvaJA
festival Momentum, Policka